Northwest Florida ballet schedule for ballet, creative dance, jazz, hip hop, and modern dance

 

STUDIO 1
M
7:30am - 2:55pm Academie and PPP Program
3:00 - 4:30pm Company Class
SLA
4:30 - 6:30pm Co. Rehearsals
SLA
T
7:30am - 2:55pm Academie and PPP Program
3:00 - 4:30pm Company Class
TEA
4:30 - 6:30pm Co. Rehearsals
TEA
6:30 - 7:30pm Contemporary
JR
W
7:30am - 2:55pm Academie and PPP Program
3:00 - 4:30pm Company Class
BCS
4:30 - 6:30pm Co. Rehearsals
STAFF
6:45-7:45pm Jazz 4
CP
R
7:30am - 2:55pm Academie and PPP Program
3:00 - 4:30pm Company Class
TEA
4:30 - 6:30pm Co. Rehearsals
CP
6:30 - 7:30pm Modern 4
KJM
F
7:30am - 2:55pm Academie and PPP Program
3:30 - 4:30pm Modern 3
KJM
4:30 - 5:30pm Academie Ballet 5-8
CH
5:30 - 6:30pm Modern 2
KJM
S
10:00 - 11:30am Company Class
STAFF
11:30 - ? Company Rehearsals
STUDIO 2
M
3:30 - 4:30pm Jazz 1
CP
4:30 - 5:30pm Ballet 2
CP
5:30 - 7:00pm Ballet 5
CP
T
3:30 - 4:15pm Hip Hop 6 - 7yrs
TBA
4:30 - 5:30pm Character 1
JR
5:30 - 6:30pm Character 2
JR
W
3:30 - 4:30pm Jazz 2
CP
4:30 - 5:30pm Ballet 2
CP
5:30 - 7:00pm Ballet 5
CP
R
3:15 - 4:15pm Lyrical
SLA
4:30 - 5:30pm Hip Hop 1
JR
5:30 - 6:30pm Hip Hop 2
JR
6:30 - 7:30pm Hip Hop 3/4
JR
F
3:30-4:30pm Academie Ballet3/4
CH
4:30-5:30pm GLEE/Musical Theater 8+
RJ
5:30-6:30pm Jazz 3
DHW
S
10:00 - 11:30am Trainee Class
STAFF
11:30 - ? Company Rehearsals
STUDIO 3
M
3:30 - 4:15pm Creative Dance
KM
4:15 - 5:15pm Pre-Ballet
KM
5:15- 6:15pm Ballet 1
KM
6:15 - 7:15m Teen/Adult Beginner Ballet
RJ
T
3:30 - 4:00pm Dance Conditioning
RJ
4:00 - 5:15pm Ballet 3
RJ
5:15 - 5:30pm Ballet 4
RJ
6:30 - 7:45pm Teen/Adult Intermediate Ballet
RJ
W
3:30 - 4:00m Fairytale Dance
JC
4:00 - 5:00pm Pre-Ballet
JC
5:15 - 6:15pm Ballet 1
KM
R
3:30 - 4:00pm Dance Conditioning
RJ
4:00 - 5:15pm Ballet 3
RJ
5:15 - 6:30pm Ballet 4
RJ
6:30 - 7:15pm Teen/Adult Intermediate Ballet
RJ
F
3:15 - 3:45pm Fairytale Dance
JC
3:45 - 4:30pm Creative Dance
JC
4:30 - 5:30pm Modern 1
KJM
5:30 - 6:45pm Ballet 4/5 Open Intermediate
LP
S
9:00 - 9:30am Fairytale Dance
MC
9:30 - 10:15am Creative Dance
MC
10:15 - 11:00am Pre-Ballet
AC
11:00 - 11:45am Pre-Jazz 6-7yrs
AC

 

 

Schedule is subject to change.

 

Instructor Key:
BCS Bernadette Clements Sims, CH Christa Henry, CP Cristi Perry, DHW DD Hixon-Wells, JC Jennifer Cordiero, JR Jazz Roser, MC Michelle Canna, AC Ashley Carter, KM Kaori Mier, KJM Kelly Murdock, LP Lauren Pfalzgraf, SLA Sharon Allen, TEA Todd Eric Allen

FORMS / DOWNLOADS

2014 Summer Workshop Schedule

2014 Summer Heat Class Schedule

NFB School Brochure

Registration Form